Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blagovescensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blagovescensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blagovescensk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0313,126
BustAfghanistan 5,5103,424
BatnaAlgeria 8,8485,498
BecharAlgeria 9,6666,006
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8205,481
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7946,086
BiskraAlgeria 8,9655,571
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5375,926
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,58911,551
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,54511,524
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,53211,516
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,75611,655
ByrdAntarctica 15,9249,896
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,52311,510
BarilocheArgentina 18,25411,344
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,20311,312
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,1155,664
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,0005,592
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6044,725
BrestBelarus 6,5724,084
BrusselsBelgium 7,5564,696
Belize CityBelize 11,7007,271
BeninBenin 11,8167,343
BohiconBenin 11,7597,307
BermudaBermuda 10,7476,678
BageBrazil 17,90411,126
BambuiBrazil 16,59910,315
BarbacenaBrazil 16,69710,376
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0839,372
BarcelosBrazil 14,4468,977
BarraBrazil 15,5739,677
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,9909,315
BarreirasBrazil 15,7209,768
BelémBrazil 14,5729,055
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,55610,288
BelterraBrazil 14,7129,142
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3719,551
Bom JesusBrazil 17,60510,940
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8179,829
BrasiliaBrazil 16,15710,040
BrevesBrazil 14,6089,077
BurgasBulgaria 7,1204,425
BurundiBurundi 10,8716,755
BatouriCameroon 11,2276,976
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9085,536
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1444,439
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7284,181
Banff, AbCanada 7,2614,512
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9325,550
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6105,351
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0334,992
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0164,360
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0625,631
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3733,960
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9994,970
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8604,884
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8804,276
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7034,165
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9736,197
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5294,057
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9933,724
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9546,807
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1496,307
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,51511,506
BeijingChina 1,445898
BarranquillaColombia 12,8788,003
Benito SalasColombia 13,7078,517
BogotáColombia 13,5598,425
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1514,444
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5426,551
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1986,959
BaniDominican Republic 12,1947,578
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1857,572
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1577,555
BahariyaEgypt 8,1925,091
Beni SuefEgypt 7,9884,964
BiarritzFrance 8,4825,271
BordeauxFrance 8,3175,168
BrestFrance 8,1165,043
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7716,693
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7696,692
BitamGabon 11,6307,227
BanjulGambia 12,1127,526
BerlinGermany 7,0304,369
BrockenGermany 7,2054,477
BokeGuinea 12,2897,637
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,2297,599
BudapestHungary 7,1744,458
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1704,456
BangaloreIndia 6,1153,800
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0573,764
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9403,070
BikanerIndia 5,1453,197
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8203,617
BabolsarIran 5,9563,701
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4063,981
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1203,803
Bandar LengehIran 6,5704,083
BirjandIran 5,7793,591
BushehrIran 6,6614,139
BaghdadIraq 6,7864,217
BasraIraq 6,7484,194
BelmulletIreland 7,7384,809
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7854,838
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8264,863
BergamoItaly 7,7834,837
BolognaItaly 7,8084,852
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6374,746
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0074,975
BrindisiItaly 7,8034,849
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9577,430
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1147,528
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7982,360
BeirutLebanon 7,3194,548
BenghaziLibya 8,4095,225
BirzaiLithuania 6,2143,861
BitolaMacedonia 7,5834,712
BlantyreMalawi 11,5197,158
BvumbweMalawi 11,5317,166
BintuluMalaysia 5,4093,361
BamakoMali 11,7927,328
Bko-SMali 11,7997,332
BougounMali 11,8857,386
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,7036,651
BaitagMongolia 2,6821,667
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3481,459
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,546960
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,118695
BayandelgerMongolia 1,230765
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0271,260
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,152716
BulganMongolia 1,7271,073
BhamawMyanmar 3,8922,418
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4787,132
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,121
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1596,935
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0886,890
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4537,738
BilmaNiger 10,0416,240
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9516,805
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1763,217
BergenNorway 6,6664,142
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6674,143
BjornoyaNorway 5,1803,219
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8083,609
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0153,738
BadinPakistan 5,7203,554
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9993,106
BalakotPakistan 4,6682,901
BarkhanPakistan 5,2543,265
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9278,033
BascoPhilippines 3,3532,083
BialystokPoland 6,5214,052
BejaPortugal 9,2695,760
BragancaPortugal 8,8515,500
BistritaRomania 6,9164,298
BucharestRomania 7,0404,375
BajkitRussia 2,2791,416
BarabinskRussia 3,2812,039
BarnaulRussia 2,9911,859
BerezovoRussia 3,8722,406
BiserRussia 4,3322,692
BogucanyRussia 2,1221,319
BomnakRussia 502312
BorRussia 2,5991,615
BorzjaRussia 778483
BratskRussia 1,8231,133
BelgradeSerbia 7,3214,549
BoSierra Leone 12,4437,732
BontheSierra Leone 12,5217,780
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2124,481
BerberaSomalia 8,5825,333
BusanSouth Korea 1,6921,052
BadajozSpain 9,1425,681
BarcelonaSpain 8,5335,302
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6745,390
BabanusaSudan 9,7156,037
BaselSwitzerland 7,7124,792
BernSwitzerland 7,7724,830
BangkokThailand 4,7382,944
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7172,931
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4642,774
BizerteTunisia 8,5345,303
BalikesirTurkey 7,3254,552
BursaTurkey 7,2124,482
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2363,254
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5644,701
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5794,710
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5784,709
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6314,742
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7984,846
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7314,804
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4725,265
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7726,072
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7916,084
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3172,683
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3172,683
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9456,180
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2656,379
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8306,108
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5975,964
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1996,338
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0605,630
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0865,025
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3632,711
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3635,818
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6352,880
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0043,110
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0885,647
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0505,002
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4805,891
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1026,278
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3385,181
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2725,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9076,157
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2946,397
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1144,421
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4276,480
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6916,022
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0176,225
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8994,908
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9286,169
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6545,999
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5575,939
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8505,500
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7706,071
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3995,841
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6505,997
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8116,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9346,173
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3305,798
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0835,644
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8635,507
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1506,307
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4606,500
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3295,797
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0175,603
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7256,043
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4605,879
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3425,805
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1756,323
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9166,162
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2135,725
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2925,774
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7574,820
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8443,010
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1968,200
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1098,146
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3257,659
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3367,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -