Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blagovescensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blagovescensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blagovescensk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3565,814
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3333,314
ParanaArgentina 17,85511,095
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,69210,994
PehuajoArgentina 18,24311,337
PergaminoArgentina 18,07811,234
PigeArgentina 18,40211,435
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,74211,025
PosadasArgentina 17,45010,844
PresidenciaArgentina 17,31710,761
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,60610,941
Punta IndioArgentina 18,31211,380
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2125,724
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9054,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8796,139
ParakouBenin 11,5227,160
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2479,475
ParacatuBrazil 16,30410,131
ParanaBrazil 15,7989,817
ParanaguaBrazil 17,24010,713
ParanaibaBrazil 16,61210,323
ParintinsBrazil 14,7029,136
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6709,116
Passo FundoBrazil 17,56510,915
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,45210,223
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2119,452
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2829,496
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0729,987
PeixeBrazil 15,7489,786
PetrolinaBrazil 15,3349,529
PicosBrazil 15,1029,384
PiraiBrazil 16,85010,471
PirenopolisBrazil 16,17310,050
PompeuBrazil 16,49710,252
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,91710,512
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6179,083
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,33810,774
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2809,495
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,75911,036
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6019,694
PosseBrazil 15,9539,914
PlevenBulgaria 7,2104,480
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3044,539
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7772,968
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7534,196
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4624,016
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0515,625
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2125,725
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1155,664
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7504,195
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0595,008
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4794,647
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7194,175
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3243,930
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7794,834
ParronChile 17,70411,001
Puerto AysenChile 18,42011,446
Puerto MonttChile 18,15211,280
Punta ArenasChile 18,71911,632
PingbianChina 2,4141,500
PeralesColombia 13,5568,424
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5748,435
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6217,843
PragueCzech Republic 7,1874,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1897,574
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1017,520
PoloDominican Republic 12,1947,577
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0297,475
PichilingueEcuador 13,9838,689
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9378,660
PuyoEcuador 14,0858,752
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7334,806
ParisFrance 7,8204,859
PerpignanFrance 8,3625,196
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3437,670
Port-GentilGabon 12,0607,494
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5058,392
PotsdamGermany 7,0474,379
PatrasGreece 7,7974,845
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8663,645
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7174,796
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5657,808
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1367,541
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1177,530
PecsHungary 7,3374,559
PambanIndia 6,3443,942
PuneIndia 5,8783,653
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2503,884
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8523,637
PadovaItaly 7,7024,786
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6774,771
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2725,141
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2785,144
PantelleriaItaly 8,4605,257
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8314,866
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3335,178
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8754,893
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8484,877
PiacenzaItaly 7,8494,878
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9274,926
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7674,827
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0444,999
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9194,921
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0054,974
PrizziItaly 8,3015,159
PakseLaos 4,3712,716
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6093,485
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3806,450
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4026,464
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5953,477
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5894,716
PatheinMyanmar 4,7322,940
PutaoMyanmar 3,6012,238
PyiMyanmar 4,5142,805
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,7485,436
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1126,905
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9346,795
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2437,608
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6697,251
PohangNorth Korea 1,592989
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,258782
PadidanPakistan 5,5993,479
PanjgurPakistan 5,8763,652
ParachinarPakistan 4,9373,068
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0533,761
PeshawarPakistan 4,8202,995
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,9104,294
PilarParaguay 17,36710,792
PiscoPeru 15,4209,582
PiuraPeru 14,3598,923
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5589,668
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5792,845
PoznanPoland 6,8754,272
PrzemyslPoland 6,7974,224
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0195,605
PortalegrePortugal 9,1265,671
Porto Portugal 8,9885,585
PavelecRussia 5,6473,509
PecoraRussia 4,2232,624
PermRussia 4,5002,796
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,1491,336
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4063,359
PjatigorskRussia 6,0723,773
PoronajskRussia 1,126700
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2303,871
Providenja BayRussia 3,7152,309
PskovRussia 5,9323,687
PodorSenegal 11,7157,280
PopradSlovakia 6,9834,339
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6348,472
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8197,966
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6655,385
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4213,990
Port SudanSudan 8,3655,198
ParamariboSuriname 13,7688,556
PiteňSweden 5,7043,544
PalmyraSyria 7,0784,399
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0106,842
PhetchabunThailand 4,4392,759
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4452,762
PhraeThailand 4,3192,684
PhuketThailand 5,4273,372
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4043,358
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6682,901
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9633,084
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1898,196
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9224,923
PoltavaUkraine 6,1853,844
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,04311,212
PradoUruguay 18,27411,356
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,30411,374
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4995,903
Pana, IlUsa 9,4245,856
Paoli, InUsa 9,5625,942
Paris, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4645,259
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3716,444
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4715,264
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5965,963
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4365,864
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1175,666
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5854,713
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4076,467
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2735,762
Perry, OkUsa 9,4765,889
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7466,056
Philo, OhUsa 9,5725,948
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0285,610
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5215,295
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8496,120
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5645,943
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6515,997
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6125,973
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7056,031
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1305,052
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9556,186
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1844,464
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6315,985
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1844,464
Portage, WiUsa 8,9535,564
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4295,859
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4054,601
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9825,581
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8346,111
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4614,637
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9336,172
Princeton, InUsa 9,6025,967
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6195,977
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9345,552
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6368,474
PetaukeZambia 11,6587,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -