Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blagovescensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blagovescensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blagovescensk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0513,139
ShkoderAlbania 7,5964,720
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7145,415
SaltaArgentina 16,97510,549
San AntonioArgentina 18,57811,545
San LuisArgentina 17,81111,068
San RafaelArgentina 17,84611,090
Santa RosaArgentina 18,22411,324
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,32010,763
SarmientoArgentina 18,67511,605
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,6515,998
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,6435,992
SalzburgAustria 7,4414,624
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0053,732
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0013,729
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9503,697
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8216,103
SaveBenin 11,6547,242
Santa CruzBolivia 16,27810,116
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5064,664
SalvadorBrazil 15,6809,744
Santa MariaBrazil 17,72411,014
SantaremBrazil 14,6899,128
SantosBrazil 17,03610,587
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,84610,468
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,1619,421
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9959,318
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,55910,911
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,57310,920
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,81410,448
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6499,103
Sao MateusBrazil 16,32810,146
São PauloBrazil 16,99310,560
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,78310,429
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2039,448
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4459,598
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5439,658
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,51110,260
SobralBrazil 14,7119,141
SoureBrazil 14,4919,005
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5889,686
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,15011,278
SurubimBrazil 15,0459,349
SadovoBulgaria 7,2954,533
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4364,621
SofiaBulgaria 7,3394,561
SiemreapCambodia 4,6302,877
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5145,912
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3075,783
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3333,935
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5674,081
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0775,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5364,683
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8245,484
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2555,130
Scott, SkCanada 7,4374,621
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7645,446
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4085,846
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2125,724
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0973,167
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2425,122
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9414,313
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4384,001
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0125,600
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2055,720
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6724,768
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6674,764
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2665,758
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,5596,562
SalCape Verde 12,0207,469
SantiagoChile 17,63110,956
SewellChile 17,70111,000
ShanghaiChina 2,1781,353
ShantouChina 3,1331,947
ShenyangChina 999621
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4697,748
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8677,996
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6547,864
SibenikCroatia 7,6484,753
SplitCroatia 7,6404,747
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7324,183
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9064,291
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0837,509
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2027,583
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1307,537
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0737,502
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1157,528
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1817,569
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0707,500
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1627,558
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1177,530
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2127,588
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1097,525
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0587,493
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0407,482
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1867,573
San GabrielEcuador 13,8688,618
SalloumEgypt 8,1585,070
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3375,180
SohagEgypt 8,1585,069
St. KatrineEgypt 7,8264,863
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0527,489
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,60912,185
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3843,346
StrasbourgFrance 7,6204,735
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9918,694
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8128,583
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2553,887
SchleswigGermany 7,0144,359
StuttgartGermany 7,5324,681
SamosGreece 7,5404,686
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5794,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8914,903
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9714,332
SiguiriGuinea 11,9697,437
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9617,433
SzegedHungary 7,2214,487
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3114,543
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9344,309
SagarIndia 5,0993,168
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5842,849
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,0063,733
SemnanIran 5,9853,719
ShahroudIran 5,8203,617
ShirazIran 6,4934,035
ShannonIreland 7,8554,881
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0414,997
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8204,859
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8554,881
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9104,916
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2825,146
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0024,972
SigonellaItaly 8,2495,126
SassandraIvory Coast 12,4397,729
SagaJapan 1,9061,185
SaigoJapan 1,6351,016
SakaiJapan 1,7031,058
SakataJapan 1,594991
SapporoJapan 1,324823
SaseboJapan 1,9121,188
SendaiJapan 1,7061,060
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,0061,246
ShimonosekiJapan 1,8381,142
ShinjoJapan 1,6311,014
ShionomisakiJapan 1,9901,237
ShirakawaJapan 1,7801,106
ShizuokaJapan 1,9181,192
SumotoJapan 1,8731,164
SuttsuJapan 1,279795
SuwaJapan 1,7981,118
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,18410,678
SavannakhetLaos 4,2712,654
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2993,914
SiluteLithuania 6,4303,996
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4924,655
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3516,432
SalimaMalawi 11,3837,074
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0133,115
SibuMalaysia 5,5323,438
SanMali 11,5607,183
SegouMali 11,6227,222
SikassoMali 11,7977,331
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9246,167
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5337,167
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,8311,138
SainshandMongolia 1,429888
SafiMorocco 9,8966,149
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,2276,355
SittweMyanmar 4,5212,809
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9616,811
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7874,217
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0293,125
SaiqOman 6,6414,127
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3854,589
SurOman 6,5544,073
SialkotPakistan 4,7192,932
SibbiPakistan 5,4103,362
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,36010,788
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6339,715
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5072,801
SandomierzPoland 6,7804,213
SniezkaPoland 7,0644,390
SuwalkiPoland 6,4534,010
SzczecinPoland 6,8944,284
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4135,849
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9506,183
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2607,619
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5796,574
Satu MareRomania 6,9504,319
SibiuRomania 7,0474,379
SulinaRomania 6,7834,215
SadrinskRussia 4,1472,577
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6993,541
SalekhardRussia 3,7732,345
SaratovRussia 5,4023,357
SejmcanRussia 2,0501,274
SelagoncyRussia 1,9271,197
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8261,135
SkovorodinoRussia 478297
SmolenskRussia 5,9613,704
SociRussia 6,3073,919
SortovalaRussia 5,5693,461
SuntarRussia 1,449901
SurgutRussia 3,4722,158
SverdlovskRussia 4,2942,668
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6352,880
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3487,673
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0947,516
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1485,684
SingaporeSingapore 5,8753,651
SliacSlovakia 7,0724,395
SeoulSouth Korea 1,414879
SineijuSouth Korea 1,158720
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8855,521
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5185,293
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5715,326
SevilleSpain 9,2505,748
SennarSudan 9,1235,669
ShambatSudan 9,0185,604
ShendiSudan 8,8695,511
StenseleSweden 5,8773,652
StockholmSweden 6,2713,897
StorlienSweden 6,1883,846
SundsvallSweden 6,0543,762
SantisSwitzerland 7,6594,760
SongeaTanzania 11,0536,869
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2312,629
SongkhlaThailand 5,4013,356
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6832,910
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2663,272
SurinThailand 4,4912,791
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5527,178
SokodeTogo 11,6437,235
SfaxTunisia 8,7175,417
SousseTunisia 8,6205,356
SamsunTurkey 6,6894,157
SiirtTurkey 6,5834,091
SivasTurkey 6,7614,201
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3773,341
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0394,996
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2404,499
SarataUkraine 6,7224,177
SarnyUkraine 6,4884,031
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5664,080
SumyUkraine 6,0913,785
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6134,110
SaltoUruguay 17,87111,105
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0685,014
Safford, AzUsa 9,1715,699
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3175,790
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8386,735
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4465,870
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9425,556
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Salem, InUsa 9,5625,942
Salem, OrUsa 7,4424,624
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3565,193
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7836,080
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0556,248
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8175,479
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0985,032
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2617,619
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4035,222
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5225,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5475,311
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4425,246
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1006,276
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8265,484
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4266,479
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1145,663
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5625,942
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2504,505
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2654,514
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3975,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1504,443
Selma, AlUsa 10,2566,374
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6706,009
Seymour, InUsa 9,5625,942
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6966,025
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2135,104
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9586,188
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8645,508
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7345,427
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2725,762
Southport, NcUsa 10,3146,409
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5305,922
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7046,030
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1775,702
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4804,648
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6765,392
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3575,815
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4925,899
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0212,499
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6325,364
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4465,870
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7515,438
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6515,997
State College, PaUsa 9,5915,960
State University, MsUsa 10,0846,266
State University, NmUsa 9,4155,851
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8446,117
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6215,357
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2635,756
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1365,056
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5975,963
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6956,024
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3616,438
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5014,661
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3295,797
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3805,829
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7682,963
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2708,246
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3878,319
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8578,611
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,5446,552
SocotraYemen 7,7684,827
SenangaZambia 12,3827,694
SerenjeZambia 11,6497,239
SeshekeZambia 12,4227,719
SolweziZambia 11,8337,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -