Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blagovescensk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blagovescensk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blagovescensk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2483,882
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0973,789
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0483,759
YaoundeCameroon 11,4717,128
YokoCameroon 11,2626,998
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4685,883
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3503,946
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7794,834
YanjiChina 839521
YichangChina 2,5601,591
YinchuanChina 2,1291,323
YiningChina 3,5042,177
YariguiesColombia 13,3218,278
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1477,548
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0427,483
YazdIran 6,1963,850
YakushimaJapan 2,2291,385
YamagataJapan 1,6801,044
YamaguchiJapan 1,8221,132
YokkaichiJapan 1,8581,155
YokohamaJapan 1,9201,193
YonagoJapan 1,7171,067
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8961,800
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6392,883
YeMyanmar 4,7162,931
YolaNigeria 10,9246,788
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7291,074
YurimaguasPeru 14,6119,079
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2952,669
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,176731
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3693,336
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4274,615
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5273,434
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0314,991
York, PaUsa 9,6966,025
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4735,886
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9645,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -